top of page

 

SCHEDULE

DRD accepts students age 3 - adult.

 

Classes take place once a week.

Tuition is based on the length of class time.  

 

One 30 minute class per week - $40/month

One 45 minute class per week - $45/month

One 60 minute class per week - $50/month

One 75 minute class per week - $55/month

 

 "Drop-In" Rate - $20 per class

Any additional classes after the first at the highest rate are $30

 

Tuition is due at the 1st class each month.  After the 10th of the month a 10% late fee will be assessed.

 

Families with multiple dancers will receive a multi-student discount.

 

Annual Registration Fee of $30 per student/$40 per family is due at the time registration.

Boys (17 and under) may take ballet for free when enrolled in another class.

Any class with fewer than four students is subject to reschedule.

Our 2023-2024 season will begin Monday, August 7th, 2023.

*Indicates a classes that requires instructor approval for enrollment.

**Indicates a class that requires at least one year of ballet (B) or jazz (J) for enrollment.

 

MONDAY

4:00 - 5:15 pm Pointe III/IV*

(75 minutes-DA)

5:15 -6:15 pm Advanced Tap/Jazz II*   FULL

(60 minutes-DA) 

6:15 - 7:15 pm Pointe II*  FULL

(60 minutes-CB) 

7:15 - 8:15 pm Advanced Tap/Jazz I*

(60 minutes-SW) 

8:15 - 9:00 pm Adult Ballet  FULL

(45 minutes-SW) Ages 18 and up

TUESDAY

4:00 - 4:45 pm Beg. Tap/Jazz  

(45 minutes-JW) Ages 6-9 years

4:45 - 5:30 pm Int. Tap/Jazz  FULL

(45 minutes-JW) Ages 9-11 years

5:30 - 6:15 pm Lyrical** (B)

(45 minutes-JW) Ages 12 and up

6:15 - 7:00 pm Adv. Musical Theatre**(J)  FULL

(45 minutes-DA) 

7:00 - 7:45 pm Adv. Contemporary*    FULL

(45 minutes-ALB) 

7:45 - 8:45 pm Turns & Leaps   FULL

(60 minutes-ALB) Ages 12 and up

WEDNESDAY

4:00 - 4:45 pm Int. Contemporary**(B)  

(45 minutes-GA) Ages 9 - 13

4:45 - 5:45 pm Int./Adv. Tap/Jazz    

(60 minutes-GA) Ages 11 and up

5:45 - 6:30 pm Beg. Ballet 

(45 minutes-RS) 

6:30 - 7:00 pm Adult Beg. Tap

(30 minutes-RS)  

7:00 - 8:00 pm Pointe I*

(60 minutes-CB) 

8:00 - 8:45 pm Adult Jazz

(45 minutes-GA) Ages 18 and up

THURSDAY

4:00 - 4:45 pm Ballet /Tap  FULL

(45 minutes-TH) Ages 5 - 7 years

4:45 - 5:30 pm Ballet I/II  FULL

(45 minutes-TH) Ages 8 - 11 years

5:30 - 6:15 pm Ballet III 

(45 minutes-TH) Ages 10 - 15 years

6:15 - 7:00 pm Hip Hop  FULL

(45 minutes-AH) Ages 9 - 14 years

7:00 - 7:45 pm Modern  FULL

(45 minutes-AH) Ages 13 and up

7:45 - 8:30 pm Praise & Worship

(45 minutes-AH) Ages 12 and up

FRIDAY

4:00 - 4:45 pm Adv. Contemporary*  FULL

(45 minutes-DA) 

4:45 - 5:45 pm Pre-Pointe*  FULL

(60 minutes-DA) 

5:45 - 6:30 pm Adult Ballet   FULL

(45 minutes - DA) Ages 18 and up

6:30 - 7:00 pm Adult Adv. Tap   FULL

(30 minutes-DA) 

7:00 - 7:45 pm Adult M. Theatre  FULL

(45 minutes-DA) Ages 18 and up

7:45 - 8:30 pm Adult Contemporary** (B)  FULL

(45 minutes - GA) Ages 18 and up

SATURDAY

9:00 - 9:30 am Pre-Ballet  

(30 minutes-AF) Ages 3 - 5 years

9:30 - 10:00 am Primary Ballet  

(30 minutes-AF) Ages 4 - 6 years

10:00 - 10:45 am Ballet/Tap Combo  FULL

(45 minutes-AF) Ages 5 - 7 years

10:45 - 11:30 am Beg./Int. Musical Theatre

(45 minutes-AF) Ages 10 - 13 years

11:30 - 12:15 pm Int. Tap/Jazz  

(45 minutes-JW) Ages 10-13 years

bottom of page